≡ Menu

2015 Regional Championships Results

2015 East Regional Championship Results: @ US Military Academy, West Point

Qtrs 132-M Daniel Monnarez (CGA) stopped John Lee (UMass) RSC-1
Qtrs 156-M Anders Freiberg (Army) dec Kody Keoka (CGA) 3-0
Semi’s 125-M Alex Nicholson (PSU) stopped Andrew Cho (UMass) RSC-2
Semi’s 132-M Ryan Thompson (LHU) dec Daniel Monnarez (CGA) 2-1
Semi’s 132-M Angel Reyes (Army) dec Chris Strauss (PSU) 3-0
Semi’s 139-M Marquis Craig (PSU) dec Liam Otto (CGA) 3-0
Semi’s 156-M Anders Frieberg (Army) dec Zack Rice (LHU) 2-1
Semi’s 156-M Pierce Hessinger (PSU) dec Tylik Guilford (Shipp) 3-0
Semi’s 165-M Brett Pastore (Shipp) dec Tahari Gravesande (LHU) 2-1
Finals 119-M Alan Alvarado (Army) dec Haziz Self (Shipp) 3-0
Finals 125-M Tyler Payne (Army) stopped Alex Nicholson (PSU) RSC-3
Finals 125-F Jodie Villegas (PSU) won by walk-over
3rd pl 132-M Chris Straus (PSU) dec Daniel Monnarez (CGA) 2-1
Finals 132-M Angel Reyes dec Ryan Thompson (LHU) 2-1
Finals 132-F Kiana Keoka (CGA) dec Ada Ibe (Shipp) 2-1
Finals 139-M Juan Archeleta (Army) dec Marquis Craig (PSU) 3-0
Finals 139-F Mary Hazen (CGA) dec Emily Appleman (Shipp) 3-0
Finals 147-M Colton Sterk (Army) stopped Nate Sanders (Shipp) RSC-1
3rd pl 156-M Tylik Guilford (Shipp) dec Zack Rice (LHU) 3-0
Finals 156-M Pierce Hessinger (PSU) dec Anders Frieberg (Army) 2-1
Finals 156-F Taylor Varner (PSU) won by walk-over
Finals 165-M William Estes (Army) dec Brett Pastore (Shipp) 3-0
Finals 175-M Christian Bledsoe (Army) stopped Cristian Morales (LHU) RSC-3
Finals 185-M Zaire Ali (LHU) stopped Adam Kanavos (Army) RSC-1
Finals 195-M Joel Wyman (CGA) stopped Matt Reyes (Army) RSC-1
Finals Hwt-M Ryan Gibeley (Army) dec Aurimas Juodka (CGA) 2-1

2015 Mid-west Regional Championship Results: @ Iowa St University

Matched bout Michelle Kern (UNC) dec Carolina Covington (ISU) 3-0
Semi’s 139-M Adan Salguero (Miami) dec Josue Avila (ISU) 2-1
Semi’s 165-M Reuben Druckrey (Navy) dec Tamer Boulos (Xavier) 3-0
Semi’s 175-M Cameron Price (WVU) dec Luke Haun (ISU) 3-0
Semi’s 185-M Jake Beeson (UNC) dec Anthony Alexander (Navy) 2-1
Finals 119-F Carolina Covington (ISU) won by walk-over
Finals 119-M Carlos Perez (Navy) won by walkover
Finals 125-F Michelle Kern (UNC) won by walk-over
Finals 125-M Jed Salonga (Navy) won by walk-over
Finals 132-F Shannon Reilley (WVU) dec Portia Norkaitis (Navy) 3-0
Finals 132-M VJ Sakbun (Navy) dec Tohru Kamiya (Miami) 3-0
Finals 139-M Danny O’Neill (Navy) dec Adan Salguero (Miami) 2-1
Finals 147-F Olivia Meyer (ISU) dec Samantha Glaeser (Navy) 2-1
Finals 147-M Raashan Guyon (Miami) won by walk-over
Finals 156-F Stephanie Simon (Navy) stopped Erin Reilley (WVU) RSC-2
Finals 156-M Daniel Megal (ISU) dec Jeff Fuss (WVU) 2-1
Finals 165-M Dan Gibson (WVU) dec Reuben Druckrey (Navy) 3-0
Finals 175-M Jourdan Looney (Navy) dec Cameron Price (WVU) 3-0
Finals 185-M Kevin Fuss (WVU) dec Jake Beeson (UNC) 2-1
Finals 195_M Keon Briscoe (Navy) stopped Paul Barrow (Miami) RSC-3

2015 West Regional Championship Results @ Univ of Nevada-Reno

Qtrs 147-M Zach Smith (UNR) dec Brett Hagen (AFA) 3-0
Qtrs 156-M Johnny Aguilar (UNR) dec Sam Sheikh (AFA) 2-1
Qtrs 165-M Johnny Wells (AFA) stopped Zach Shipton (UNR) RSC-1
Qtrs 165-M Ruslan Nuriev (UNLV) dec Ariya Toroghi (San Jose St) 3-0
Semi’s 119-F Kellsie Pence (UW) stopped Hope Stremcha (AFA) RSC-1
Semi’s 119-F Denara Talley (UNLV) dec Azrael Nickens (Cal-Davis) 3-0
Semi’s 119-M Adam Sumait (AFA) dec Devin Bell (UW) 3-0
Semi’s 125-F Daryl Dawson (USC) stopped Heather Parcasio (AFA) RSC-2
Semi’s 125-M Roy Taylor (AFA) dec Xavier Williams (UNLV) 3-0
Semi’s 132-M Jamal Johnson (AFA) dec Hang Thao (UW) 2-1
Semi’s 139-M London Tomcho (AFA) dec Gerald Santos (Cal-Berkeley) 3-0
Semi’s 147-M James Porter (UW) dec Zach Smith (UNR) 2-1
Semi’s 147-M Craig Halaas (OSU) dec Charles Wu (Cal-Davis) 2-1
Semi’s 156-M Johhnny Aguilar (UNR) dec Russell Crandall (UW) 2-1
Semi’s 156-M Vlad Panin (UCLA) dec Ryan Wen (Cal-Berkeley) 3-0
Semi’s 165-M Ruslan Nuriev (UNLV) dec Albert Ta (UW) 2-1
Semi’s 165-M Omar Murillo (OSU) dec Johnny Wells (AFA) 2-1
Semi’s 185-M Chyre Anderson (UNLV) stopped Jasper Bourgette (UW) RSC-2
Semi’s 185-M Garrett Felling (UNR) stopped Chad Turney (AFA) RSC-1
Finals 112-M Mateus Arcano (AFA) won by walk-over
Finals 119-F Azrael Nickens (Cal-Davis) dec Kellsie Pence (UW) 2-1
Finals 119_M Adam Sumait (AFA) dec Ariel Guevara (UNLV) 2-1
Finals 125-F Jacque Ines (UW) dec Daryl Dawson (USC) 3-0
Finals 125-M Roy Taylor (AFA) dec Ryan Ruelan (San Jose St) 2-1
Finals 132-F Taylor Williams (UW) dec Masha Cavasoz (USC) 3-0
Finals 132-M Jared Santos (UNR) dec Jamal Johnson (AFA) 3-0
Finals 139-F Claire Glowniak (Cal-Berkeley) dec Lorin Lee (UW) 3-0
Finals 139-M JJ Mariano (UNR) dec London Tomcho (AFA) 3-0
Finals 147-M Craig Halaas (OSU) dec James Porter (UW) 2-1
Finals 156-M Johnny Aguilar (UNR) dec Vlad Panin (UCLA) 3-0
Finals 165-M Omar Murillo (OSU) dec Rulan Nuriev (UNLV) 3-0
Finals 175-M Richard Vansiclen (UW) stopped Gytenis Borusas (AFA) RSC-2
Finals 185-M Garrett Felling (UNR) won by DQ over Chyre Anderson (UNLV)
Finals 195-M Edgar Cortes (UW) dec Scott Wawrzyniak (AFA) 3-0
Finals Hwt Yohance Salimu (AFA) stopped Bryan Houghton (UW) RSC-2

 

Source: USIBA

 

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment